IBPS SO XII Interview Latter & Score Card 2023

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) has released the recent vacancy for the recruitment of Specialist Officer 710 posts. Candidates who have completed the eligibility criteria of the application form. Eligible candidates can apply online form for the IBPS Specialist Officer XII Recruitment 2022 from the websites Apply online. , All the short details related to IBPS Specialist Officer XII Recruitment 2022 are given below and all important links are given at the end of this article.


INSTITUTE OF BANKING PERSONNEL SELECTION

IBPS Specialist Officer XII Recruitment 2022

www.naukarinew.in


Important Dates:-

  • Start Date:- 01/11/2022
  • Last Date:- 21/11/2022
  • Prelims Exam date:- 24-31 Dec 2022
  • Mains Exam date:- 29/01/2023

Application Fee:-

  • Gen/EWS/OBC – 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH – 175/-
  • Payment Mode- Internet Banking/ Debit Card/ UPI

 Age Limit:-

  • Minimum Age:- 20 Years
  • Maximum Age:- 28 Years
  • Age relaxation as per govt. rules
  • Age Limit as on 01/11/2022

Job Location:- All India


Total Vacancy:- 710

Post Name Education Qualification
Agriculture Field Officer
  • Engineering Degree in Agriculture from a recognized University/ Board
Marketing Officer
  • Graduate and Two years MMS (Marketing)/ MBA (Marketing)/ PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM
IT Officer
  • Master’s Degree /Engineering Degree in CS/ IT/ Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunication/ Computer Applications OR
  • Degree with DOEACC ‘B’ Level 
Rajbhasha Adhikari
  • Post Graduate Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the Degree level OR
  • Post Graduate Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as a subject at the Degree level
Law Officer
  • LLB and enrolled as an advocate with Bar Council
Personnel Officer
  • Post Graduate Degree/ PG Diploma in Marketing/ PGDBA/ PGDBA/ PGDBM/ PGPM

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameSCSTOBCEWSUR
Agriculture Field Officer843814147206
Marketing Officer1607280940
IT Officer0703120418
Rajbhasha Adhikari0402060112
Law Officer01020106
Personnel Officer0301040106

Document Required 

  • Image & Signature
  • Education Qualification
  • Id Proof
  • Thumb Impression
  • Handwriting declaration 

Mode of Selection

  • Prelims Exam
  • Mains Exam
  • Document Verification 
  • Medical Exam

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online Form


Important Links

Download Mains & Interview Result
Click Here
Download Score CardClick Here
Download Interview Latter
Click Here
Download Phase II ResultClick Here
Download Phase I MarksClick Here
Download Phase II Admit CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Follow on Facebook PageClick Here
Join our Telegram ChannelClick Here

Some FAQ

Q- What is the start date of the IBPS Specialist Officer XII Recruitment 2022?

Ans.- 01/11/2022

Q- How many vacancies are in IBPS Specialist Officer XII Recruitment 2022?

Ans.- 710 vacancies for IBPS Specialist Officer XII Recruitment 2022.

Q-  How to apply for IBPS Specialist Officer XII Recruitment 2022?

Ans.- IBPS Specialist Officer XII Recruitment 2022 will be online applied.

Scroll to Top